All matches

FinishedCounter-Strike
Round 3: VERTEX vs Ground Zero
Round 3: VERTEX vs Ground Zero is an esports match in ESL ANZ Champs, scheduled for Aug 30, 05:30 PM GMT+7. It is finished, and the score, head-to-head record and broadcast links for it are below.

Ground Zero
0

VERTEX
1
ESL ANZ Champs
Head-to-head
No meetings between these teams in their recent matches.
Ground Zero form
LWLWL
VERTEX formNo results yet
Streams
Answers
Who won Ground Zero vs VERTEX?
VERTEX beat Ground Zero 0–1 in ESL ANZ Champs.
When did Ground Zero play VERTEX?
The match was scheduled for Aug 30, 05:30 PM GMT+7 in ESL ANZ Champs. Head-to-head history and any broadcast carrying it are listed further down this page.