All matches

FinishedValorant
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 2: Gen.G Esports vs Team Envy
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 2: Gen.G Esports vs Team Envy is an esports match in VCT, scheduled for Jul 10, 06:30 AM GMT+7. It is finished, and the score, head-to-head record and broadcast links for it are below.

Team Envy
2

Gen.G Esports
0
VCT
Head-to-head
No meetings between these teams in their recent matches.
Team Envy form
LWWLL
Gen.G Esports form
WWWLL
Streams
Answers
Who won Team Envy vs Gen.G Esports?
Team Envy beat Gen.G Esports 2–0 in VCT.
When did Team Envy play Gen.G Esports?
The match was scheduled for Jul 10, 06:30 AM GMT+7 in VCT. Head-to-head history and any broadcast carrying it are listed further down this page.